Chelsea Sullivan Mathews
MD | Orthopedic Surgery | 12+ years Exp
Medicare Enrolled 4301 W Markham St # 783, Little Rock
Arkansas, 72205-7101
501-686-8000 Maps & DirectionsChelsea Sullivan Mathews is a Little Rock, Arkansas based orthopedic surgeon with 12 years of experience in Orthopedic Surgery. She completed her graduation from Louisiana State University School Of Medicine In Shreveport in 2014. She is also affiliated with hospitals like Uams Medical Center. She accepts the Medicare-approved amount. Patients will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance. Active license number of Chelsea Sullivan Mathews is E-13258 for Orthopedic Surgery in Arkansas.
Chelsea Sullivan Mathews is trained in the preservation, investigation and restoration of the form and function of the extremities, spine and associated structures by medical, surgical and physical means including the patients with musculoskeletal problems which include congenital deformities, trauma, infections, tumors, metabolic disturbances of the musculoskeletal system, deformities, injuries and degenerative diseases of the spine, hands, feet, knee, hip, shoulder and elbow in children and adults. Patients with primary and secondary muscular problems and the effects of central or peripheral nervous system lesions of the musculoskeletal system are also concerned.
Complete Profile:
Chelsea Sullivan Mathews speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below.
Patients can directly walk in or can call on the below given phone number for appointment.
| Specialization: | Orthopedic - Orthopedic Surgery |
| Credentials: | MD |
| Experience: | 12+ years |
| Medical School Attended: | Louisiana State University School Of Medicine In Shreveport |
| Graduation Year: | 2014 |
| Gender: | Female |
| Accepts Medicare Assignment: | Yes |
| Practice Address: | 4301 W Markham St # 783, Little Rock, Arkansas, 72205-7101 |
| Phone: | 501-686-8000 |
Professional Identification Codes:
NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS).
NPI details are as mentioned below.
| PAC ID: | 7315264744 |
| Enrollment ID: | I20200817003798 |
| NPI Number: | 1700204997 |
| NPI Enumeration Date: | 03 Apr, 2014 |
| NPI Last Update On: | 12 Aug, 2020 |
Medical Licenses:
Doctors can have one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Chelsea Sullivan Mathews are as mentioned below.
| License Number | Specialization | State | Status | |
| E-13258 | Orthopedic Surgery | Arkansas | Primary | |
| MD60943546 | Orthopedic Surgery | Washington | Secondary | |
| MD60943546 | Foot and Ankle Surgery | Washington | Secondary | |
Hospital Affiliation:
Surgeons are affiliated to many hospitals whom they worked with in the past or are presently working with. One surgeon can be affiliated to four to five hospitals at a time.
| Hospital Name (CCN) | State | Hospital Type |
| Uams Medical Center (040016) | Little rock, AR | Acute Care Hospital |
Group Practice:
Group practices are practice of medicine by a group of physicians who share their premises and other resources. Following list states all the group name
with which Chelsea Sullivan Mathews is associated with along with the number of members in that group.
| Organization Name (Group PAC ID) | Members |
| University Of Arkansas (4082528955) | 1113 |
Other Medical Identifiers:
Other legacy medical identifiers associated with Chelsea Sullivan Mathews such as Medicaid, Medicare PIN, NSC, UPIN etc. are mentioned as below.
| Identifier | Type | State | Issuer |
| 1700204997 | Medicaid | Washington | |
Business Mailing Address:
Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned address.
| Address: | Po Box 251420, Little Rock, Arkansas |
| Zip: | 72225-1420 |
| Phone Number: | 501-686-8000 |
| Fax Number: | -- |
Patients can reach Chelsea Sullivan Mathews at
4301 W Markham St # 783, Little Rock, Arkansas or can
call to book an appointment on 501-686-8000.
Frequently Asked Questions:
Below are some commonly asked questions about Chelsea Sullivan Mathews:
Dr. Chelsea Sullivan Mathews is an orthopedic surgeon specializing in Orthopedic Surgery. She is trained in the preservation, investigation and restoration of the form and function of the extremities, spine and associated structures by medical, surgical and physical means including the patients with musculoskeletal problems which include congenital deformities, trauma, infections, tumors, metabolic disturbances of the musculoskeletal system, deformities, injuries and degenerative diseases of the spine, hands, feet, knee, hip, shoulder and elbow in children and adults. Patients with primary and secondary muscular problems and the effects of central or peripheral nervous system lesions of the musculoskeletal system are also concerned.
Dr. Chelsea Sullivan Mathews received his medical degree (MD) from Louisiana State University School Of Medicine In Shreveport in 2014.
Dr. Chelsea Sullivan Mathews has approximately 12 years of medical experience.
Yes, Dr. Chelsea Sullivan Mathews accepts Medicare assignment, meaning provider participates in Medicare and accepts Medicare-approved amounts for eligible services.
Dr. Chelsea Sullivan Mathews is affiliated with Uams Medical Center where surgeon can provide orthopedic evaluations, surgical procedures, and follow-up care.
Yes, Dr. Chelsea Sullivan Mathews is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.
Dr. Chelsea Sullivan Mathews practices at 4301 W Markham St # 783, Little Rock, Arkansas, 72205-7101.
To schedule an appointment with Dr. Chelsea Sullivan Mathews, please contact the office at 501-686-8000.
Comments/ Reviews:
Patients can read all the reviews posted for Chelsea Sullivan Mathews below. You may also share your own experience like the quality of treatment, behavior, and overall care provided by Chelsea Sullivan Mathews. It will help others make informed decisions.
** Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 08 June, 2026.